This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Social Concepts – Social Media Consulting website, www.socialconceptsconsulting.com

Social Concepts – Social Media Consulting is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Social Concepts – Social Media Consulting is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Social Concepts – Social Media Consulting customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

We do collect personal information from clients including social media log in details. These details are required to perform social media management. These details are stored securely and are not shared with any third party without consent.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Social Concepts – Social Media Consulting reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.